Now Jojoba Oil is an all -natural vegetable oil derived from the jojoba
bean. Actually a liquid wax, jojoba is the carrier of choice for the
perfumery industry because it does not oxidize or become rancid. An
excellent moisturizer suitable for daily use. Jojoba Oil nourishes and
revitalizes skin, relieves sunburn and can be used on hands, nails and
hair. Jojoba Oil is remarkably similar to the natural serum secreted
by our own skin. 100% pure.
Details
Suggested Use:
Our Jojoba Oil is an excellent cosmetic ingredient. Add 1/4 teaspoon
per cup to shampoos for conditioning action. Add 1 teaspoon per cup to
liquid soap for deep pore cleansing. Add 1/2 teaspoon per cup to
cosmetic oils.
Free of: solvents, fillers, preservatives, chemical additives
Other Ingredients: Contains 100% pure Jojoba Bean Oil